Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice Module

Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice Module from Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd

By: Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd  11/11/2015
Keywords: Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice

Specifications: Code: CFO 15 FOMC O1. Applicable for: Drop cable and Indoor cable (0.9/2.0/3.0MM). Optical fiber diameter: 125μm (G 652D& G657A). Tight buffer diameter (μm): 250μm. Fiber mode: single & multi mode. Operation time: about 60s (no fiber cut). Average insert loss: ≤ 0.2dB (1310nm & 1550nm). Return loss: ≤ -40dB. Fastening strength of naked fiber: >5 N. Fastening strength of naked fiber holder: >8 N. Using temperature: -40~+75℃. Repeatability (10 times): △ IL ≤ 0.2dB △ RL ≤ 5dB.

Keywords: Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice

Contact Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd

Email

Print this page

Other products and services from Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd

1×32 PLC Bare Fiber Splitter from Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd thumbnail
02/02/2016

1×32 PLC Bare Fiber Splitter

Specifications: Code: CFO 15 FOS 18. Length × Width × Height: 50×7×4 mm. Working Wavelength: 1260 - 1650 mm. Test


1×16 ABS Box PLC Splitter from Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd thumbnail
02/02/2016

1×16 ABS Box PLC Splitter

Specifications: Code: CFO 15 FOS 05. Length × Width × Height: 120×100×18mm. Working Wavelength: 1260 - 1650 mm. Test Wavelength:


Connector Crimping Machine from Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd thumbnail
02/02/2016

Connector Crimping Machine

Description: 1. The crimping machine is used for assembling fiber optic connectors / ceramic ferrules and fiber optic adapters. 2.


Fiber Optic Connector Heating Oven from Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd thumbnail
02/02/2016

Fiber Optic Connector Heating Oven

Toptic's fiber optic connectors Heating Oven is used in heating and solidify connectors in fiber optic patch cord production line.


FTTH Fast Connector, SC, FC from Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd thumbnail
11/17/2015

FTTH Fast Connector, SC, FC

China Fiber Optic Patch Cord Manufacturer Carefiber supplies high quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord, SC, LC, FC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000 series Fiber Optical Patch Cords available for applying in telecommunication related fields.


Connector Tip Microscope 400 Times from Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd thumbnail
11/17/2015

Connector Tip Microscope 400 Times

China Fiber Optic Patch Cord Manufacturer Carefiber supplies high quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord, SC, LC, FC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000 series Fiber Optical Patch Cords available for applying in telecommunication related fields.


PC Polishing Fiber Patch Cords from Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd thumbnail
11/17/2015

PC Polishing Fiber Patch Cords

China Fiber Optic Patch Cord Manufacturer Carefiber supplies high quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord, SC, LC, FC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000 series Fiber Optical Patch Cords available for applying in telecommunication related fields.


LC Customized Fiber Optic Patchcord from Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd thumbnail
11/17/2015

LC Customized Fiber Optic Patchcord

China Fiber Optic Patch Cord Manufacturer Carefiber supplies high quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord, SC, LC, FC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000 series Fiber Optical Patch Cords available for applying in telecommunication related fields.


1×64 Cassette Type PLC Splitter from Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd thumbnail
11/11/2015

1×64 Cassette Type PLC Splitter

China Cassette Type PLC Splitter Manufacturer Carefiber offers high-quality 1×64 Cassette PLC Splitter with high return loss and low insertion loss.


LC UPC Fast Connector from Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd thumbnail
11/11/2015

LC UPC Fast Connector

China LC UPC Fast Connectors Manufacturer Carefiber offers LC UPC fast connector with accurate diameters, passed strength, temperature tests.


MPO / MTP Connector Interface Patchcord from Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd thumbnail
11/11/2015

MPO / MTP Connector Interface Patchcord

China MPO / MTP Connector Interface Patchcord Manufacturer Carefiber offers MPO / MTP Connector Interface Patchcords, in Fiber Counts of 4, 8 or 12.


MPO / MTP Cassette Module Patch Panel from Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd thumbnail
11/11/2015

MPO / MTP Cassette Module Patch Panel

China MPO / MTP Cassette Module Patch Panel Manufacturer Carefiber offers MPO / MTP Cassette Module Patch Panel, in 12, 24 and 48 Fiber Versions.


Fiber Optic Adapter, PC, UPC, APC, SM, MM from Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd thumbnail
11/10/2015

Fiber Optic Adapter, PC, UPC, APC, SM, MM

China Fiber Optic Adapter Manufacturer Carefiber offers Fiber Optic Adapters, in PC, UPC, APC, SM and MM Types, Low Insertion Loss, Zirconia Sleeve.


Fiber Optical Mechanical Splice from Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd thumbnail
11/10/2015

Fiber Optical Mechanical Splice

China Fiber Optical Mechanical Splice Manufacturer Carefiber offers Fiber Optical Mechanical Splice with high return loss and low insertion loss.