Programmer, test board for transceivers, modules GBIC|SFP|SFP+ Module

Programmer, test board for transceivers, modules GBIC|SFP|SFP+ Module from TINOUT SFP|XFP LLC

By: TINOUT SFP|XFP LLC  03/18/2015
Keywords: SFP+, coding editor, SFP Programmer,

For transceivers that are not protected against changes in the firmware ❶ Programmers transceivers GBIC, SFP, SFP+ can improve hardware compatibility with Cisco, Intel, HP (HP Procurve), Juniper, Extreme, Brocade, Moxa, Alcatel, 3com, Nortel, AT, etc... ❷ Programmers allow you to reprogramming primarily Chinese OEM optical transceivers. ✎ The programmer transceivers works correctly in Windows XP and Windows 2003 server. And as in all 64 bit versions of Windows. Now the firmware is contained within a single-chip microcontroller, which combines the functions of a CPU, RAM for computing and non-volatile memory for storage of firmware and configuration of the module. Despite the provided standard, many vendors implement their own algorithm for writing the firmware to the memory of their transceivers SFP , XFP and QSFP. In this regard, there is no standard programming algorithm for 10/40G transceivers. It is well-known frustration for those who tried to reprogram the 10G module when there is a programmer and also a module, but for some reason it is not programmable. Package includes: 1) Programmer GBIC, SFP, SFP+; Software for programmer. 2) One module SFP (without protection against changes in the firmware) - for tests and experiments. 3) Cable USB.

Keywords: coding editor, SFP Programmer, SFP+,

Contact TINOUT SFP|XFP LLC

Email

Print this page

Other products and services from TINOUT SFP|XFP LLC

40Gbps QSFP LoopBack from TINOUT SFP|XFP LLC thumbnail
03/18/2015

40Gbps QSFP LoopBack

Loopback module in a QSFP form factor. The tinout QSFP loopback provides 4 pairs of transmit data channels connected to


40G QSFP+ SR4 Optical Module from TINOUT SFP|XFP LLC thumbnail
03/18/2015

40G QSFP+ SR4 Optical Module

Micro-optics MUX/DEMUX Multimode Transceiver for 40G Ethernet with MPO connector Supports 41.2Gb/s aggregate bit rates Tinout is a market leader


40G QSFP+ LR4 Optical Module from TINOUT SFP|XFP LLC thumbnail
03/18/2015

40G QSFP+ LR4 Optical Module

Multimode QSFP+ 10km SM 1310nm - 40Gbit/s , parallel 4x 10.3125 to 11.2 Gbit/s - with Monitoring (DDM / DOM)


40GbE QSFP+ Copper Cable from TINOUT SFP|XFP LLC thumbnail
03/18/2015

40GbE QSFP+ Copper Cable

QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) Cable Assemblies are suitable for very short distances and offer a highly cost-effective way


10G XFP BIDI T1270nm|R1330nm 20KM Optical Module from TINOUT SFP|XFP LLC thumbnail
03/18/2015

10G XFP BIDI T1270nm|R1330nm 20KM Optical Module

TINOUT China factory supply 10G XFP BiDi TX1270nm RX1330nm 20km Single Fiber SMF,DDM/DOM, 10G Ethernet, 10G Fibre Channel optical transceiver


10G XFP BIDI T1330nm|R1270nm 20KM Optical Module from TINOUT SFP|XFP LLC thumbnail
03/18/2015

10G XFP BIDI T1330nm|R1270nm 20KM Optical Module

TINOUT China factory supply 10G XFP BiDi TX1330nm RX1270nm 20km Single Fiber SMF,DDM/DOM, 10G Ethernet, 10G Fibre Channel optical transceiver


10G XFP BIDI T1270nm|R1330nm 40KM Optical Module from TINOUT SFP|XFP LLC thumbnail
03/18/2015

10G XFP BIDI T1270nm|R1330nm 40KM Optical Module

TINOUT China factory supply 10G XFP BiDi TX1270nm RX1330nm 40km Single Fiber SMF,DDM/DOM, 10G Ethernet, 10G Fibre Channel optical transceiver


10G XFP BIDI T1330nm|R1270nm 40KM Optical Module from TINOUT SFP|XFP LLC thumbnail
03/18/2015

10G XFP BIDI T1330nm|R1270nm 40KM Optical Module

TINOUT China factory supply 10G XFP BiDi TX1330nm RX1270nm 40km Single Fiber SMF,DDM/DOM, 10G Ethernet, 10G Fibre Channel optical transceiver


10G XFP DWDM 40KM Optical Module from TINOUT SFP|XFP LLC thumbnail
03/18/2015

10G XFP DWDM 40KM Optical Module

TINOUT China factory made 10G XFP DWDM 40km SMF, MSA CH21-59, 1560.61nm, 1559.79nm, 1558.98nm, 1558.17nm, 1557.36nm, 1556.55nm, 1555.75nm, 1554.94nm, 1554.13nm,


10G XFP DWDM 80KM Optical Module from TINOUT SFP|XFP LLC thumbnail
03/18/2015

10G XFP DWDM 80KM Optical Module

TINOUT China factory made 10G XFP DWDM 80km SMF, MSA CH21-59, 1560.61nm, 1559.79nm, 1558.98nm, 1558.17nm, 1557.36nm, 1556.55nm, 1555.75nm, 1554.94nm, 1554.13nm,


10G XFP CWDM 80KM Optical Module from TINOUT SFP|XFP LLC thumbnail
03/18/2015

10G XFP CWDM 80KM Optical Module

TINOUT China factory made 10G XFP CWDM 1270nm 1290nm 1310nm 1330nm 1350nm 1370nm 1390nm 1410nm, 80km SMF, DDM/DOM optical transceiver


10G XFP CWDM 40KM Optical Module from TINOUT SFP|XFP LLC thumbnail
03/18/2015

10G XFP CWDM 40KM Optical Module

TINOUT China factory made 10G XFP CWDM 1270nm 1290nm 1310nm 1330nm 1350nm 1370nm 1390nm 1410nm, 40km SMF, DDM/DOM optical transceiver


10G XFP SR 300M Optical Module from TINOUT SFP|XFP LLC thumbnail
03/18/2015

10G XFP SR 300M Optical Module

TINOUT China factory made XFP 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet Fibre Channel optical transceiver module, 850nm, 300m, DOM/DDM, Low Power Consumption, good


10G XFP LR 10KM Optical Module from TINOUT SFP|XFP LLC thumbnail
03/18/2015

10G XFP LR 10KM Optical Module

TINOUT China factory made XFP 10GBASE LR/LW Ethernet, SONET OC-192 SR-1, SDH STM I-64.1, Fibre Channel optical transceiver module, 1310nm,


10G XFP ER 40KM Optical Module from TINOUT SFP|XFP LLC thumbnail
03/18/2015

10G XFP ER 40KM Optical Module

TINOUT China factory made XFP 10GBASE ER/EW Ethernet, SONET OC-192 IR, SDH STM S-64.3, Fibre Channel optical transceiver module, 1550nm,